Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,7341,699
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7051,060
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7011,057
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,593990
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6727,253
AzulArgentina 11,9427,421
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5049,634
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0748,746
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3228,900
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2188,835
AmberleyAustralia 15,8979,879
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0081,869
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2582,024
AimoresBrazil 9,3315,798
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,5025,283
AltamiraBrazil 8,4615,258
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1775,703
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,8416,115
ApodiBrazil 7,8214,860
AracajuBrazil 8,2905,151
AracuaiBrazil 9,1335,675
AragarcasBrazil 9,6245,981
AraxaBrazil 9,6576,001
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,0495,002
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0444,999
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0024,972
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4634,016
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7002,921
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1642,587
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,4584,013
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,7184,174
AbecheChad 4,2242,625
AntofagastaChile 11,4407,109
AricaChile 10,9946,832
AltaiChina 5,3353,315
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8396,114
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7626,066
AraucaColombia 8,8175,479
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7564,820
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6994,784
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8514,879
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6991,677
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9481,832
AswanEgypt 3,5412,200
AsyutEgypt 3,1541,960
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5765,951
AsmaraEritrea 4,6882,913
AssabEritrea 5,0933,165
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3203,306
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,022635
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6829,123
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8067,337
AccraGhana 5,1513,201
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6091,000
AthensGreece 1,7571,092
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7841,108
AasiaatGreenland 3,8292,379
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1601,963
AputiteqGreenland 2,9801,852
AkureyriIceland 2,3161,439
AgraIndia 6,1203,803
AhmedabadIndia 6,0713,773
AkolaIndia 6,5724,084
AllahabadIndia 6,5154,049
AmritsarIndia 5,5553,452
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,2007,581
AbadanIran 3,8272,378
ArakIran 3,6362,259
AlbengaItaly 800497
AlgheroItaly 1,170727
AmendolaItaly 1,111691
AnconaItaly 841523
ArezzoItaly 839522
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2703,275
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2503,262
AbashiriJapan 8,5335,303
AburatsuJapan 9,1445,682
AikawaJapan 8,8655,509
AjiroJapan 9,1905,711
AkitaJapan 8,7845,459
AkuneJapan 9,0395,617
AomoriJapan 8,7065,410
AsahikawaJapan 8,4865,273
AsosanJapan 9,0055,596
AmmanJordan 2,9401,827
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8963,042
AinaziLatvia 1,153716
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1235,048
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2575,131
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5385,306
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9584,945
AtarMauritania 3,9842,475
AgalegaMauritius 8,1135,042
AcapulcoMexico 9,9406,177
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0003,729
AltaiMongolia 5,9213,679
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,3163,925
AgadirMorocco 2,8511,771
AmsterdamNetherlands 419260
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,30011,372
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,27311,355
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,14211,274
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,01311,193
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,00211,187
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,98811,178
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,98611,177
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,98611,177
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,98611,177
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,98611,177
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4625,880
AgadezNiger 3,7922,356
AsuncionParaguay 10,7996,711
ArequipaPeru 10,9026,775
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7926,085
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6329,714
AradRomania 930578
AjanRussia 7,1244,427
AldanRussia 6,4654,017
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,6271,633
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1252,563
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7884,839
AnadyrRussia 7,0914,406
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2721,412
ArmavirRussia 2,3231,443
AstrakhanRussia 2,7401,703
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8739,864
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,6851,047
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,6711,038
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,6661,035
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,8941,177
Abu HamedSudan 4,0082,491
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7402,945
AqiqSudan 4,3602,709
ArbaatSudan 4,1432,575
AromaSudan 4,5072,800
AtbaraSudan 4,2232,624
Abu KamalSyria 3,0281,882
AleppoSyria 2,6541,649
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9365,553
AtakpameTogo 4,9113,052
AdanaTurkey 2,4731,537
AfyonTurkey 2,0451,271
AnkaraTurkey 2,0911,299
AntalyaTurkey 2,2161,377
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9372,446
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,098682
AberporthUk 1,080671
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,045650
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8671,160
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7471,086
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7392,945
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7272,938
ArtigasUruguay 11,1946,956
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7694,828
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,3364,558
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2965,155
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5355,304
Ada, MnUsa 7,1354,434
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8224,240
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3344,557
Akron, OhUsa 6,7534,196
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4205,232
Albany, GaUsa 7,6244,737
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1473,820
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2224,488
Albion, NeUsa 7,6084,728
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6775,392
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3084,541
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4384,622
Algona, IaUsa 7,3094,542
Alice, TxUsa 8,8285,486
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4033,979
Alliance, NeUsa 7,8524,879
Alma, MiUsa 6,8034,228
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5624,077
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9415,556
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3985,219
Amherst, MaUsa 6,1513,822
Amite, LaUsa 8,1385,057
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,4314,618
Anderson, InUsa 7,0984,411
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3164,546
Angelica, NyUsa 6,4614,015
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8224,240
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7274,802
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,8774,895
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9074,914
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2534,507
Ashland, WiUsa 6,8244,240
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3805,207
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6594,759
Athens, GaUsa 7,4214,612
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5154,670
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4374,000
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3525,190
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6704,766
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3834,588
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8344,868
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0554,384
Austin, TxUsa 8,6075,349
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0422,512
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7402,946
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4995,281
AdenYemen 5,2343,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -