Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8293,001
BustAfghanistan 4,8273,000
BatnaAlgeria 1,7341,078
BecharAlgeria 2,4241,506
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6541,028
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,5611,592
BiskraAlgeria 1,8481,148
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,5701,597
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0518,731
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0028,701
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0198,712
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3758,312
ByrdAntarctica 16,31610,139
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2437,608
BarilocheArgentina 12,9568,051
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6777,256
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6499,724
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,9049,883
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0298,096
BrestBelarus 887551
BrusselsBelgium 464289
Belize CityBelize 9,1295,673
BeninBenin 5,0263,123
BohiconBenin 4,9413,070
BermudaBermuda 6,3153,924
BageBrazil 11,1436,925
BambuiBrazil 9,6455,993
BarbacenaBrazil 9,6435,992
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0655,012
BarcelosBrazil 8,9755,577
BarraBrazil 8,6435,371
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2405,121
BarreirasBrazil 8,8495,499
BelémBrazil 8,0645,011
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,5275,920
BelterraBrazil 8,5885,337
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5105,288
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6996,648
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,8645,508
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3595,816
BrevesBrazil 8,2135,104
BurgasBulgaria 1,567974
BurundiBurundi 6,2853,906
BatouriCameroon 5,1823,220
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5923,475
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9804,959
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7463,571
Banff, AbCanada 7,5884,715
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1823,842
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4322,754
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5664,701
Bissett, MbCanada 6,7414,189
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6374,746
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1343,812
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8584,883
Brandon, MbCanada 7,0364,372
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1194,424
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2952,669
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,0404,996
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7622,959
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6354,745
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8283,622
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,2273,248
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6522,891
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3598,301
BeijingChina 7,5854,713
BarranquillaColombia 8,7735,452
Benito SalasColombia 9,4905,897
BogotáColombia 9,2605,754
BrnoCzech Republic 456284
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4623,394
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7693,585
BaniDominican Republic 7,8384,870
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8974,907
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7494,815
BahariyaEgypt 2,9321,822
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9581,838
BiarritzFrance 1,258782
BordeauxFrance 1,104686
BrestFrance 1,139708
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8799,867
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8779,866
BitamGabon 5,4383,379
BanjulGambia 4,8543,016
BerlinGermany 230143
BrockenGermany 9458
BokeGuinea 5,0323,127
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9703,088
BudapestHungary 700435
Budapest-LORINCHungary 715444
BangaloreIndia 7,2614,512
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8114,232
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2244,489
BikanerIndia 5,7243,557
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2256,975
BabolsarIran 3,6372,260
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6202,871
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3652,091
Bandar LengehIran 4,5742,843
BirjandIran 4,3702,715
BushehrIran 4,1092,553
BaghdadIraq 3,3352,072
BasraIraq 3,7802,349
BelmulletIreland 1,456905
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,306812
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,182734
BergamoItaly 598372
BolognaItaly 718446
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 504313
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,324823
BrindisiItaly 1,268788
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9393,069
BouakeIvory Coast 5,0313,126
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5502,827
BeirutLebanon 2,7501,709
BenghaziLibya 2,2351,389
BirzaiLithuania 1,077669
BitolaMacedonia 1,363847
BlantyreMalawi 7,7724,830
BvumbweMalawi 7,8004,847
BintuluMalaysia 10,5696,568
BamakoMali 4,5972,856
Bko-SMali 4,6052,862
BougounMali 4,7092,926
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,4492,143
BaitagMongolia 5,6493,510
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,5933,476
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3063,919
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8674,268
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8944,284
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2033,855
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7194,175
BulganMongolia 6,1753,837
BhamawMyanmar 7,6824,773
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,38311,424
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,33811,395
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,31211,379
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3015,780
BilmaNiger 3,5962,234
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1672,589
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6441,643
BergenNorway 1,104686
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,102685
BjornoyaNorway 2,6431,642
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8201,131
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6121,002
BadinPakistan 5,6853,532
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5703,461
BalakotPakistan 5,2473,261
BarkhanPakistan 5,3283,311
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2705,761
BascoPhilippines 9,6255,981
BialystokPoland 866538
BejaPortugal 2,0651,283
BragancaPortugal 1,6911,051
BistritaRomania 1,073667
BucharestRomania 1,336830
BajkitRussia 4,9973,105
BarabinskRussia 4,3372,695
BarnaulRussia 4,7332,941
BerezovoRussia 3,4092,119
BiserRussia 3,1121,934
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2604,511
BogdarinRussia 6,2813,903
BogucanyRussia 5,2273,248
BomnakRussia 6,9334,308
BorRussia 4,6982,920
BorzjaRussia 6,7374,187
BratskRussia 5,5713,462
BelgradeSerbia 986613
BoSierra Leone 5,2223,245
BontheSierra Leone 5,2923,289
BratislavaSlovakia 544338
BerberaSomalia 5,4693,399
BusanSouth Korea 8,6955,403
BadajozSpain 1,9331,201
BarcelonaSpain 1,275792
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,465910
BabanusaSudan 4,6672,900
BaselSwitzerland 454282
BernSwitzerland 518322
BangkokThailand 8,7985,467
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7855,459
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3925,215
BizerteTunisia 1,530951
BalikesirTurkey 1,8241,133
BursaTurkey 1,8421,145
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2412,636
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,281796
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,221759
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,222759
Birmingham, EnglandUk 887551
Bournemouth-HurnUk 897558
Brighton, EnglandUk 778483
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2375,740
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6105,350
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,5904,095
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3833,967
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3843,967
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8304,866
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2015,096
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,8654,888
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9774,336
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0243,744
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7785,454
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2824,525
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1115,662
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5714,705
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9463,695
Bettles, AkUsa 6,8224,240
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,0704,394
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7774,211
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7914,842
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,3213,928
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6674,764
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0205,605
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3414,561
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9774,335
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3394,561
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0615,009
Blakely, GaUsa 7,7704,828
Block Island, RiUsa 6,2453,881
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7125,414
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3335,178
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6884,777
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3193,927
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0003,729
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8734,271
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3404,561
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4724,643
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5425,308
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2203,865
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8274,864
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1624,450
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3683,957
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0844,402
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7994,847
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9984,970
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,9775,579
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5874,715
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1895,710
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8284,243
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8544,259
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4353,999
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,2215,108
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0314,369
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3324,556
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9853,719
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4485,249
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5522,829
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1335,054
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4615,258
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,0825,022
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,0965,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -