Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,9741,848
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9161,191
DavisAntarctica 14,3788,935
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6548,485
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1538,173
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7666,690
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9979,940
DhakaBangladesh 7,2744,520
D’UccleBelgium 464289
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3485,809
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7476,057
DouradosBrazil 10,3586,437
DoualaCameroon 5,2263,247
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6572,894
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9424,314
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3234,551
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3454,565
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7012,921
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5562,831
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6423,506
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6914,158
DuianChina 6,7794,213
DubrovnikCroatia 1,073667
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2643,271
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8224,861
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9124,917
DabaaEgypt 2,6451,643
DakhlaEgypt 3,2212,002
DijonFrance 594369
DresdenGermany 196122
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1321,946
DebrecenHungary 864537
DalatangiIceland 2,1171,316
DaltonganjIndia 6,7914,220
DarbhangaIndia 6,7494,194
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,2664,515
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,2714,518
DumkaIndia 6,9954,347
DwarkaIndia 5,8833,656
DezfulIran 3,6842,290
DublinIreland 1,201746
DecimomannuItaly 1,303810
DobbiacoItaly 482299
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1383,193
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8981,801
DagorettiKenya 6,3053,918
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,172728
DedzaMalawi 7,6064,726
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,6114,108
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6984,163
DaweiMyanmar 8,6045,346
De BiltNetherlands 419260
De KooyNetherlands 476296
Den HelderNetherlands 479298
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,35711,408
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,37111,416
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,85811,097
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,38911,427
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 960596
DalbandinPakistan 5,0343,128
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2653,272
DirPakistan 5,0843,159
DroshPakistan 5,0533,140
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,9156,161
DohaQatar 4,4702,778
DorohoiRomania 1,161721
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0172,496
DudinkaRussia 4,2682,652
DzardzanRussia 5,6273,496
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2942,668
DakarSenegal 4,7682,963
DaruSierra Leone 5,1853,222
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2125,725
DamazinSudan 4,8483,013
DongolaSudan 3,9312,443
DamascusSyria 2,8451,768
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,8441,768
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9081,807
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6332,879
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9784,336
DjerbaTunisia 1,9351,202
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7131,686
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,190740
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,099683
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7351,078
DonetskUkraine 1,9501,212
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7152,930
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4164,608
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8284,243
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3345,179
Danville, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Darlington, ScUsa 7,1634,451
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0224,985
David City, NeUsa 7,6254,738
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9974,348
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1425,059
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8334,868
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0425,619
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2744,520
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8765,516
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9194,299
Delphine, InUsa 7,0774,398
Denton, MdUsa 6,5624,078
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,1595,070
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,4124,606
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6235,358
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0914,407
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7654,204
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4994,660
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0625,010
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1694,455
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0805,021
Dover, DeUsa 6,5624,078
Dover, TnUsa 7,5434,687
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4755,267
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1764,460
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,9004,288
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4384,622
Durham, NhUsa 5,9543,700
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,8072,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -