Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,8573,018
FarahAfghanistan 4,6142,867
FormosaArgentina 10,9186,785
ForrestAustralia 14,4738,994
FrancistownBotswana 8,1905,089
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,3564,571
FloraniaBrazil 7,8124,855
FlorestaBrazil 8,1485,063
FlorianoBrazil 8,2265,112
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4986,523
FormosaBrazil 9,3015,780
FortalezaBrazil 7,6864,776
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6466,616
FrancaBrazil 9,7776,076
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7184,175
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7384,187
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9294,306
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1034,414
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5364,683
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7864,217
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6574,137
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2944,533
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9414,313
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,4823,406
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,4783,404
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6292,876
FayaChad 3,7392,323
FamagustaCyprus 2,5481,583
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 523325
FarafraEgypt 3,0231,879
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8563,639
FichtelbergGermany 15395
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 190118
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,389863
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7582,336
FaranahGuinea 4,9663,086
FalconaraItaly 839521
Florence, TuscanyItaly 798496
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,115693
FonniItaly 1,216756
FrontoneItaly 841522
FrosinoneItaly 1,054655
FukauraJapan 8,6875,398
FukueJapan 8,9065,534
FukuiJapan 8,9615,569
FukuokaJapan 8,9055,534
FukushimaJapan 8,9895,586
FukuyamaJapan 8,9695,574
FushikiJapan 8,9305,549
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,7582,957
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7955,466
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1595,692
FunchalMadeira 3,0491,895
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4974,659
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2921,425
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,186737
FaroPortugal 2,1571,340
FerganaRussia 4,7242,936
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2063,235
FalunSweden 1,110689
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 675420
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9221,195
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0104,356
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7234,799
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3644,576
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2274,491
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1334,433
Farmington, MeUsa 5,7533,575
Farmington, MnUsa 7,0914,406
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4974,659
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4074,603
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2004,474
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8984,908
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0634,389
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,6604,760
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5704,704
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5955,341
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8764,273
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9165,540
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7334,184
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9394,312
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0965,031
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3094,542
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,0625,010
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9154,918
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7854,837
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9764,956
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9724,332
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3415,183
Framingham, MaUsa 6,0313,748
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1984,473
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2915,152
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6594,138
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7024,164
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1365,678
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,2694,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -