Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0153,116
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9643,084
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1481,335
General PicoArgentina 12,0747,503
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5457,174
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9894,343
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,48110,241
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3838,316
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0348,721
GrazAustria 551343
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9361,825
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0351,886
GomelBelarus 1,383859
GrodnoBelarus 935581
GaranhunsBrazil 8,0645,011
GoianiaBrazil 9,5185,915
GoiasBrazil 9,5005,904
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3165,789
GrajauBrazil 8,3405,183
GuairaBrazil 10,4936,521
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7584,821
GuaratingaBrazil 8,9865,584
GarouaCameroon 4,6372,881
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,5362,819
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2783,901
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1115,040
Golden, BcCanada 7,6314,742
Goose, NfCanada 4,6702,902
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4434,004
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3344,557
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4343,376
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,0903,163
GanzhouChina 8,7145,415
GuangzhouChina 8,8495,499
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7214,798
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2546,372
GonderEthiopia 4,8983,044
GourdonFrance 994618
GrenobleFrance 754469
GeisenheimGermany 240149
GorlitzGermany 279174
GibraltarGibraltar 2,0991,305
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5315,922
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9674,951
GoaIndia 6,7874,217
GuwahatiIndia 7,1484,442
GelaItaly 1,568974
GenoaItaly 748465
GhediItaly 621386
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,226762
GrazzaniseItaly 1,129702
GrossetoItaly 916569
GrottaglieItaly 1,265786
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,093679
GuidoniaItaly 1,008627
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2273,248
GifuJapan 9,0495,623
GaoMali 3,9832,475
GuamMariana Islands 11,5717,190
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8036,092
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6515,997
GuaymasMexico 9,5605,941
GaluutMongolia 6,1303,809
GemertNetherlands 373232
GisborneNew Zealand 18,31011,378
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,31011,378
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,85411,095
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,37011,415
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,33111,391
GayaNiger 4,4012,735
GardermoenNorway 1,026637
GeiloNorway 1,076668
GdanskPoland 638396
GalatiRomania 1,400870
Gor’KijRussia 2,2211,380
GorznyjRussia 2,7371,701
GridinoRussia 2,1341,326
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9533,699
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5067,771
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,187738
GijonSpain 1,495929
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6142,867
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6582,894
GoteborgSweden 751467
Goteborg-SaveSweden 757470
GothenburgSweden 750466
GunnarnSweden 1,606998
GenevaSwitzerland 635395
GabesTunisia 1,9031,182
GafsaTunisia 1,8501,150
GiresunTurkey 2,3781,477
GoztepeTurkey 1,7901,112
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7362,322
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7232,314
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,150715
GajvoronUkraine 1,386861
GeniceskUkraine 1,8251,134
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7914,842
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,1074,417
Galva, IlUsa 7,2394,499
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5225,296
Geneva, NeUsa 7,6934,781
Genoa, NeUsa 7,6934,781
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4904,654
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8704,269
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,1593,827
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6115,351
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9684,330
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0304,990
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7994,847
Grafton, NdUsa 7,0524,382
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,2915,152
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,7154,794
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3995,219
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8424,252
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7575,441
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8884,902
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7634,824
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8634,265
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0984,411
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7914,842
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0364,372
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3404,561
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9754,956
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0394,374
Greenville, PaUsa 6,6594,138
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2665,137
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,2754,521
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3284,554
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3984,597
Groton, CtUsa 6,1603,828
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,2644,514
GuanareVenezuela 8,5805,332
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,8075,473
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9284,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -