Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4802,784
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,1841,357
HuamboAngola 7,1084,417
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4308,345
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,64510,343
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,63610,338
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7699,177
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3692,094
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,2754,521
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3693,336
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3503,325
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4914,034
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6682,901
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7554,198
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7094,169
Hope, BcCanada 7,9804,959
HaikouChina 8,9175,541
HailarChina 6,9874,342
HamiChina 6,0033,731
HetanChina 5,5073,422
HavanaCuba 8,2705,139
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7224,799
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6974,783
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8934,905
HelwanEgypt 2,8931,798
HurguadaEgypt 3,2702,032
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,6301,013
HelsinkiFinland 1,329826
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,354841
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5979,692
HamburgGermany 302188
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 302188
HannoverGermany 187116
HelgolandGermany 412256
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 354220
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,0801,292
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8772,409
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0357,479
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8997,394
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,1201,317
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9424,314
HaifaIsrael 2,8101,746
HaboroJapan 8,4015,220
HachijojimaJapan 9,4075,846
HachinoheJapan 8,7655,447
HagiJapan 8,8815,519
HakodateJapan 8,6095,350
HamadaJapan 8,8695,511
HamamatsuJapan 9,1555,689
HikoneJapan 9,0365,615
HimejiJapan 9,0035,594
HiradoJapan 8,8825,519
HirooJapan 8,6655,384
HiroshimaJapan 8,9355,552
HitaJapan 8,9585,567
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0515,624
HunLibya 2,4651,532
HomboriMali 4,1232,562
HomalinMyanmar 7,4764,646
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3415,183
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,35111,404
HighbankNew Zealand 18,35211,404
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,24711,339
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,29311,367
HororataNew Zealand 18,36711,414
HyderabadPakistan 5,5913,474
HuanucoPeru 10,6626,625
HelPoland 663412
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7454,813
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,6462,266
HatangaRussia 4,7592,957
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1761,974
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,6174,733
HailSaudi Arabia 3,6692,280
HurbanovoSlovakia 627390
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,5959,070
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2585,131
HyesanSouth Korea 8,0805,021
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0995,033
HalaibSudan 3,8932,419
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5352,818
HudeibaSudan 4,2352,632
HaparandaSweden 1,8111,125
HarnosandSweden 1,360845
HamaSyria 2,7141,687
HassakahSyria 2,8531,773
Hua HinThailand 8,8545,502
HakkariTurkey 2,9721,847
Hull, EnglandUk 821510
HersonUkraine 1,6471,024
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,150715
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6385,368
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9463,695
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4384,622
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5244,054
Hart, MiUsa 6,7834,215
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,1363,813
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5164,670
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,5674,702
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7784,833
Hays, KsUsa 7,9204,921
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0865,646
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7794,834
Helena, MtUsa 7,8714,891
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3873,969
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9204,300
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,2534,507
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4265,236
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7614,823
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7504,816
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4044,601
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4243,992
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8814,276
Holly, CoUsa 8,1685,076
Homer, AkUsa 7,6144,732
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1594,449
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4414,624
Horton, KsUsa 7,6734,768
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7784,833
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8904,282
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6794,151
Houma, LaUsa 8,2475,125
Houston, TexasUsa 8,4975,280
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0204,362
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,5794,710
Huron, SdUsa 7,4164,609
HanoiVietnam 8,5385,305
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,4695,884
HarareZimbabwe 7,9104,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -