Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8773,031
NeuquenArgentina 12,6017,830
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8887,387
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,91210,509
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2858,877
Nowra RanAustralia 16,33610,151
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5049,634
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7664,826
NatitingouBenin 4,6062,862
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6776,013
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8583,019
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0413,132
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5882,851
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0855,024
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9213,058
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2833,283
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5914,096
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1574,447
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2263,869
N’DjamenaChad 4,3362,694
NanchangChina 8,5335,303
NanjingChina 8,4095,226
NanningChina 8,5575,318
NicosiaCyprus 2,5081,559
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 439273
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7114,792
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8964,906
NegeleEthiopia 5,7263,558
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,13110,024
NandiFiji 16,13110,024
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,396867
NancyFrance 425264
NantesFrance 1,009627
NiceFrance 863536
NeustrelitzGermany 300187
NurembergGermany 165103
NurnbergGermany 165102
NaxosGreece 1,9191,193
NanortalikGreenland 3,5562,210
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5502,206
NordGreenland 3,5332,196
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8262,377
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1243,184
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6804,151
New DelhiIndia 5,9513,698
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,152716
NaganoJapan 8,9945,589
NagasakiJapan 8,9575,566
NagoJapan 9,4185,853
NagoyaJapan 9,0805,643
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4395,865
NaraJapan 9,0715,637
NazeJapan 9,3395,803
NemuroJapan 8,6495,375
NiigataJapan 8,9125,538
NikkoJapan 9,0455,621
NobeokaJapan 9,0645,632
NairobiKenya 6,3043,918
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8438,602
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9473,074
NidaLithuania 823511
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0134,979
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7625,445
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,3164,546
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4564,633
NaraMali 4,3042,675
NioroMali 4,3712,716
NemaMauritania 4,1512,579
NouakchottMauritania 4,3592,709
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,18410,057
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,33411,393
NelsonNew Zealand 18,28111,360
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,41211,441
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4785,890
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0892,541
NiameyNiger 4,2452,638
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,9761,228
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3631,469
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1061,930
NawabshahPakistan 5,5183,429
NokkundiPakistan 4,9263,061
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6566,622
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0986,275
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9251,818
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8134,234
NikolaevRussia 1,586986
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5214,674
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9844,961
NizneangarskRussia 5,9913,723
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5183,429
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2011,989
NovgorodRussia 1,539956
NovosibirskRussia 4,6182,870
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9994,971
No. 6Sudan 3,8522,394
NyalaSudan 4,5092,802
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,7735,452
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6035,346
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1995,716
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3845,210
NarathiwatThailand 9,5135,911
NigdeTurkey 2,3561,464
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5672,216
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7371,079
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8774,274
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8774,274
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4364,621
Natchez, MsUsa 8,1215,047
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8134,855
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0243,744
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,3533,948
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6594,138
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2134,482
New London, WiUsa 6,9074,292
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1685,076
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,1855,086
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2274,491
New YorkUsa 6,2873,907
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,2993,914
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2973,913
Newark, NjUsa 6,3193,927
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6294,119
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3344,557
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9834,961
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6054,726
Newport, TnUsa 7,2364,496
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1694,455
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7354,185
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5794,710
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6635,383
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6604,760
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,8244,862
Norton, KsUsa 7,8864,901
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7994,225
NdolaZambia 7,3194,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -