Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4872,788
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0221,878
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0431,891
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,8634,886
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,0333,127
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,7173,553
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,6604,760
QuinteroChile 12,3107,650
QingdaoChina 8,1425,060
QiqiharChina 7,3474,566
QuitoEcuador 9,9836,204
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,24211,336
QuettaPakistan 5,1023,170
Quanah, TxUsa 8,3725,202
Quitman, GaUsa 7,7064,789
Quang TriVietnam 8,9945,589


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -