Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8533,015
TiranaAlbania 1,268788
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1701,970
TebessaAlgeria 1,7461,085
TimimounAlgeria 2,5761,600
TindoufAlgeria 3,0491,895
TouggourtAlgeria 2,0321,262
TrelewArgentina 12,7887,946
TucumanArgentina 11,3977,082
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9968,697
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,9958,697
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7238,528
TibooburraAustralia 15,3339,528
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7919,191
TshaneBotswana 8,4085,225
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9555,565
TarauacaBrazil 10,1406,301
TauaBrazil 8,0034,973
TefeBrazil 9,3065,783
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1985,716
TeresinaBrazil 8,0555,006
TiriosBrazil 8,2215,108
TorresBrazil 10,7236,663
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9344,930
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0426,240
TriunfoBrazil 8,0525,003
TucuruiBrazil 8,3505,189
TuriacuBrazil 7,8974,907
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,3043,296
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7034,787
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2354,496
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7514,195
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6574,137
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4604,015
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6274,118
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1783,839
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1545,067
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4253,992
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4353,999
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2773,900
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,2413,878
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,0753,154
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,8537,987
TaiyuanChina 7,5674,702
TaoyuanChina 9,1675,696
TengchongChina 7,6994,784
TønderDenmark 461287
TylstrupDenmark 693430
TystofteDenmark 475295
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8884,902
TahrirEgypt 2,7861,731
TantaEgypt 2,7881,732
TallinEstonia 1,270789
TartuEstonia 1,280795
TampereFinland 1,403872
TurkuFinland 1,271790
ToulonFrance 956594
ToulouseFrance 1,090678
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4189,581
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,51110,260
TchibanGabon 5,9863,720
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7761,725
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 335208
TamaleGhana 4,7482,950
ThessalonikiGreece 1,487924
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7461,085
TimehriGuyana 8,0004,971
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3595,816
TelaHonduras 9,2325,737
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6064,727
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6064,727
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8937,390
TabrizIran 3,1051,930
TeheranIran 3,6202,249
Tel AvivIsrael 2,8781,788
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,266787
TarvisioItaly 534332
TermoliItaly 1,045649
TorinoItaly 704437
Torino/ CaselleItaly 688428
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,458906
TrevicoItaly 1,153716
TrevisoItaly 600373
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 625388
Turin, PiedmontItaly 702436
TabouIvory Coast 5,4523,388
TadotsuJapan 9,0105,599
TakadaJapan 8,9555,565
TakamatsuJapan 9,0215,606
TakayamaJapan 9,0005,592
TanegashimaJapan 9,2025,718
TatenoJapan 9,1395,679
TateyamaJapan 9,2315,736
TokushimaJapan 9,0705,636
TokyoJapan 9,1595,692
TomakomaiJapan 8,5645,322
TottoriJapan 8,9215,543
ToyamaJapan 8,9445,558
ToyookaJapan 8,9445,558
TsuJapan 9,1015,655
TsurugaJapan 8,9925,588
TsuyamaJapan 8,9495,561
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6542,271
TripoliLebanon 2,7141,686
TobrukLibya 2,3781,478
TripoliLibya 2,0451,271
TelsiaiLithuania 930578
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5485,312
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1595,692
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8705,512
ThyoloMalawi 7,8304,865
TawauMalaysia 10,8056,714
TessalitMali 3,5332,195
TimbuktuMali 4,0032,487
TombMali 4,0082,490
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1112,554
TacubayaMexico 9,6666,007
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,3345,800
TarialanMongolia 6,0343,750
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8763,651
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1543,824
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6004,102
TangierMorocco 2,1661,346
TarfayaMorocco 3,2562,023
TazaMorocco 2,2211,380
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,9604,946
TaungooMyanmar 8,0765,018
ThandweMyanmar 7,9674,951
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,14710,034
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,41811,445
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,05511,220
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,32611,388
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,39211,429
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,19511,306
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,22011,322
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,13211,268
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,19311,306
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,09811,246
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,05611,220
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,19511,306
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,18911,303
TemukaNew Zealand 18,36711,413
TimaruNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,25911,346
TahouaNiger 4,0452,514
TillaberyNiger 4,1792,597
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4945,278
TromsoNorway 2,1201,317
TrondheimNorway 1,383859
ThumraitOman 5,2933,289
TacnaPeru 10,9646,813
TarapotoPeru 10,3836,452
TrujilloPeru 10,7106,655
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6496,617
TorunPoland 570354
TimisoaraRomania 954593
TambovRussia 2,0781,291
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1462,576
TaraRussia 4,0492,516
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0072,490
TermezRussia 4,6222,872
TernejRussia 8,1335,054
TobolskRussia 3,6592,274
TomskRussia 4,6622,897
Tot’MaRussia 2,2111,374
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,9631,841
TuapseRussia 2,2271,384
TuraRussia 5,0363,130
TurukhanskRussia 4,4422,760
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,1632,587
TortosaSpain 1,388862
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8924,904
TokerSudan 4,3192,684
TartousSyria 2,6821,666
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1865,709
TaboraTanzania 6,5754,086
TakThailand 8,4325,240
TrangThailand 9,2655,757
TabligboTogo 5,0143,116
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,0506,245
TunisTunisia 1,575978
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4382,137
TireeUk 1,319820
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 940584
TernopilUkraine 1,056656
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3307,041
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6024,724
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3084,542
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6674,765
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,7714,829
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,8624,886
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8984,287
Taunton, MaUsa 6,0373,752
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6704,766
Temple, TxUsa 8,5165,292
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2365,118
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,8754,894
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8424,252
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3374,559
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8424,252
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4475,249
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7294,803
Towanda, PaUsa 6,3833,966
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,3625,196
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4113,984
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1595,692
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9894,964
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7474,814
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,8574,261
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4952,793
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1515,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -