Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8528,608
UaupesBrazil 9,1635,694
UbatubaBrazil 9,9226,165
UberabaBrazil 9,7296,046
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,5754,086
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5623,456
UpernavikGreenland 3,9422,450
UummannaqGreenland 3,7982,360
UdineItaly 572355
Ustica IslandItaly 1,376855
UenoJapan 9,0805,642
UnzendakeJapan 8,9785,579
UrakawaJapan 8,6575,379
UshibukaJapan 9,0155,602
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0805,642
UwajimaJapan 9,0485,623
UkmergeLithuania 1,034642
UtenaLithuania 1,093679
UlaangomMongolia 5,4473,385
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4243,992
UlgiiMongolia 5,3733,339
UliastaiMongolia 5,8643,644
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4753,402
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6764,148
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,5715,326
UfaRussia 2,9881,857
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0752,532
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1753,837
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5044,663
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1333,811
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8251,756
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8124,855
Ust-MajaRussia 6,6444,128
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6774,149
Umm BeninSudan 4,6982,919
UmeňSweden 1,530951
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,9645,570
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6425,370
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,4355,242
UrfaTurkey 2,6771,664
UsakTurkey 1,9861,234
Uman’Ukraine 1,398869
UzgorodUkraine 851529
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,7264,180
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8414,251
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9564,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -