Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8411,765
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1841,978
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9951,861
YaoundeCameroon 5,2433,258
YokoCameroon 5,0543,140
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5853,470
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5214,052
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0384,373
YanjiChina 8,0124,979
YichangChina 8,0695,014
YinchuanChina 7,1174,422
YiningChina 5,1433,196
YariguiesColombia 9,0365,615
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7744,831
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7434,811
YazdIran 4,1062,551
YakushimaJapan 9,2165,727
YamagataJapan 8,9365,553
YamaguchiJapan 8,9065,535
YokkaichiJapan 9,0845,645
YokohamaJapan 9,1775,703
YonagoJapan 8,8815,519
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3275,796
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5947,205
YeMyanmar 8,4825,271
YolaNigeria 4,6442,886
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6625,382
YurimaguasPeru 10,3126,408
YekaterinburgRussia 3,2432,015
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1875,088
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8772,409
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2175,106
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,4474,627
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9644,949
York, PaUsa 6,5494,070
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6794,151
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3005,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -