Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6942,917
Zell Am SeeAustria 429267
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8951,799
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0915,028
ZhengzhouChina 7,8734,892
ZhijiangChina 8,2435,122
ZagrebCroatia 683425
ZugspitzeGermany 396246
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,6661,035
ZahedanIran 4,7462,949
ZanjanIran 3,3542,084
ZacatecasMexico 9,5675,945
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0284,367
ZinderNiger 4,1402,573
ZhobPakistan 5,1993,231
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,8476,740
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8496,742
ZamoscPoland 859534
Zielona GoraPoland 333207
ZigalovoRussia 5,8413,630
ZiganskRussia 5,7543,575
ZyryankaRussia 6,5964,099
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,382859
ZurichSwitzerland 437272
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9114,294
ZonguldakTurkey 1,9111,188
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7681,099
ZitomirUkraine 1,253779
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,570976
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,531951
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7905,462
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,1734,457
ZambeziZambia 7,2704,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -