Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7432,947
ChlefAlgeria 1,8121,126
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6711,038
CeresArgentina 11,4657,124
ChamicalArgentina 11,7697,313
ChepesArgentina 11,8717,376
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1188,152
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3607,059
CórdobaArgentina 11,7257,286
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,7307,289
CorrientesArgentina 11,0616,874
CairnsAustralia 14,5159,019
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,27110,111
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0008,078
CedunaAustralia 14,9619,297
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3759,554
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5099,016
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7539,789
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0918,756
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,14710,034
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6209,085
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4704,642
CharnocksBarbados 7,5184,672
CotonouBenin 5,0263,123
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4655,881
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7186,039
CabroboBrazil 8,1825,084
CaceresBrazil 9,9736,197
CaetiteBrazil 8,8945,527
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8684,889
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1846,328
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3816,451
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8816,140
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0965,031
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8515,500
CaparaoBrazil 9,4725,886
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7246,043
CaratingaBrazil 9,4195,853
CaravelasBrazil 9,0675,635
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9785,579
CarolinaBrazil 8,5445,309
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3156,410
CataguasesBrazil 9,6005,965
CatalaoBrazil 9,5855,956
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9186,163
CaxiasBrazil 8,0675,013
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7876,703
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6914,779
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,6465,994
ChapecoBrazil 10,6776,635
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5515,935
CipoBrazil 8,3855,210
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7405,431
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4145,850
CordeiroBrazil 9,6445,993
CorrentinaBrazil 8,9595,567
CorumbaBrazil 10,2356,360
CoximBrazil 10,0156,223
CrateusBrazil 7,9384,933
CuiabaBrazil 9,8306,108
CuritibaBrazil 10,3346,422
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5374,683
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6893,535
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0525,003
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2152,619
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3922,729
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7922,978
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0813,779
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,0685,014
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0274,988
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4502,765
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8454,875
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7233,556
Charlo, NbCanada 5,3313,313
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,2403,256
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,2363,254
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0194,983
Chatham, NbCanada 5,3393,317
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6073,484
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6913,536
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,8743,029
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0713,772
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0513,760
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4012,735
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0924,407
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1803,840
Comox, BcCanada 8,0635,010
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,1363,813
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2543,265
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3484,566
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7454,813
ChicoChile 13,4108,333
ChillanChile 12,6407,855
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,7187,903
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7677,312
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,4148,336
Curico-General FreireChile 12,4587,741
ChangchunChina 7,7224,798
ChangduChina 7,1224,426
ChangshaChina 8,3735,203
ChengduChina 7,6064,727
ChongqingChina 7,8704,890
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8675,510
CrikvenicaCroatia 704437
CamagueyCuba 8,1005,034
CasablancaCuba 8,2515,128
ChebCzech Republic 14389
CopenhagenDenmark 533331
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6934,781
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8114,854
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7534,818
CanarEcuador 10,2216,352
CairoEgypt 2,8731,785
CaenFrance 838521
ChateaurouxFrance 816507
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,7504,816
CocobeachGabon 5,5593,455
CologneGermany 280174
ChiosGreece 1,8391,143
CorfuGreece 1,442896
ConakryGuinea 5,1243,184
CatacamasHonduras 9,1985,716
CholutecaHonduras 9,4185,852
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4384,622
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2274,491
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2274,491
ChahbaharIran 5,0643,147
ClaremorrisIreland 1,384860
ClonesIreland 1,274792
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,354842
CorkIreland 1,348838
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,348838
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,314816
CameriItaly 630391
CampobassoItaly 1,085674
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,233766
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,326824
Cape FrascaItaly 1,265786
Cape MeleItaly 809503
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,264785
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,537955
CerviaItaly 758471
CiampinoItaly 1,028639
Cimone MountainItaly 755469
Cisa PassItaly 728453
CivitavecchiaItaly 997620
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 500311
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6241,009
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,416880
ChibaJapan 9,1825,706
ChichibuJapan 9,0985,654
ChichijimaJapan 10,1066,280
ChoshiJapan 9,2025,718
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7451,706
ChilekaMalawi 7,7724,830
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5524,693
ChitipaMalawi 7,0824,401
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2345,738
ComitanMexico 9,4945,899
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5157,777
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8224,240
ChoirMongolia 6,6104,107
CasablancaMorocco 2,4551,526
ChindeMozambique 8,1265,050
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2645,135
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,65810,973
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,23811,333
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,40211,435
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,40911,440
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,40711,438
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,40011,434
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,23411,331
CondegaNicaragua 9,3635,818
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6495,374
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7085,412
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3745,204
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5405,307
ChhorPakistan 5,6753,526
ChitralPakistan 5,0373,130
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6456,615
ConcepcionParaguay 10,6216,600
CajamarcaPeru 10,5846,577
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4606,500
ChiclayoPeru 10,6486,617
ChimbotePeru 10,7596,686
CuzcoPeru 10,6856,640
CzestochowaPoland 570354
CoimbraPortugal 1,9161,190
CalafatRomania 1,187737
CeahlauRomania 1,175730
ClujRomania 1,032641
ConstantaRomania 1,519944
CraiovaRomania 1,216755
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,5912,853
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7822,350
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7373,565
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6564,136
Cape UelenRussia 6,9894,343
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0114,978
CaraRussia 6,3083,920
Cerdyn’Russia 2,9701,845
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3003,915
ChitaRussia 6,4534,010
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4554,011
CokurdahRussia 6,0633,768
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5924,096
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,4765,889
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9834,960
CaceresSpain 1,8561,153
CadizSpain 2,1121,312
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7681,099
CordobaSpain 1,9181,192
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9444,936
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7225,420
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0005,593
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2615,133
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2235,110
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8595,505
ChumphonThailand 8,9795,580
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6961,054
CorumTurkey 2,1771,353
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2422,636
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5152,806
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,001622
CernovcyUkraine 1,111690
ChernigovUkraine 1,409876
CarrascoUruguay 11,5637,185
ColoniaUruguay 11,6267,224
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4984,659
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5304,679
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5624,078
Camden, ScUsa 7,2704,518
Canton, NyUsa 6,0603,766
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,4704,642
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8194,237
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5063,421
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3854,589
Casper, WyUsa 7,9554,943
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2655,136
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5954,099
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9844,340
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2554,508
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2944,533
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2974,534
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9614,326
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1694,455
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7834,215
Chaska, MnUsa 7,1404,437
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4514,630
Chazy, NyUsa 5,9383,690
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9753,713
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1434,439
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0795,021
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0324,991
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0584,386
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0514,382
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9155,540
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7814,213
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9664,950
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0944,409
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0774,398
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9474,317
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5314,680
Clark, SdUsa 7,3534,569
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8904,903
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4004,599
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3675,199
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7404,189
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1694,455
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1935,092
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8814,276
College Park, MdUsa 6,6234,115
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2365,118
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5584,696
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2824,525
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1524,444
Columbus, InUsa 7,1784,461
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8704,890
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9124,295
Conception, MoUsa 7,6154,732
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7994,846
Conway, ArUsa 7,8654,888
Conway, ScUsa 7,1424,438
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2033,855
Corning, ArUsa 7,7224,799
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0083,734
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8185,480
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3785,206
Cortland, NyUsa 6,3083,920
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5145,290
Covington, LaUsa 8,0835,023
Covington, TnUsa 7,6634,762
Crete, NeUsa 7,6404,747
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7604,822
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7392,323
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7392,323
CaracasVenezuela 8,2535,129
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2235,110
CoroVenezuela 8,3715,202
ChipataZambia 7,4764,646
ChomaZambia 7,7034,787
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1945,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -