Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,341834
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,8347,354
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5707,190
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,0027,458
ViennaAustria 493306
VitebskBelarus 1,366849
VassourasBrazil 9,7476,057
VicosaBrazil 9,5475,932
VitoriaBrazil 9,3745,825
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8855,521
VarnaBulgaria 1,544960
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0103,735
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0565,006
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2444,501
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2094,479
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1185,045
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1565,069
ValdiviaChile 12,9708,060
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,8908,010
VallenarChile 11,8967,392
ValparaisoChile 12,2887,636
VanguardiaColombia 9,2695,760
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7366,050
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 699434
VestervigDenmark 666414
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7934,843
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7334,805
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7934,842
VilsandiEstonia 1,076669
VaasaFinland 1,488925
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2971,427
VeravalIndia 6,0933,786
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2574,510
ValentiaIreland 1,468912
VeniceItaly 618384
VeronaItaly 622387
VicenzaItaly 605376
Vigna Di ValleItaly 995618
ViterboItaly 954593
VolterraItaly 843524
VientianeLaos 8,5775,330
VarenaLithuania 984612
VilniusLithuania 1,031641
VeracruzMexico 9,4975,902
VlissingenNetherlands 516321
VaernesNorway 1,387862
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,216755
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,3911,486
VillarricaParaguay 10,7726,694
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,235767
VanavaraRussia 5,3483,323
VasileviciRussia 1,307812
Velikie LukiRussia 1,419882
VerhojanskRussia 5,9923,724
ViljujskRussia 5,9163,676
VitimRussia 5,8713,648
Vize IslandRussia 3,9862,477
VladivostokRussia 8,1025,035
VolgogradRussia 2,3981,490
VologdaRussia 2,0381,266
VoronezRussia 1,9551,215
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4313,997
VytegraRussia 1,9181,192
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4894,654
ValenciaSpain 1,557968
ValladolidSpain 1,587986
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7761,104
VisbySweden 883549
VanTurkey 2,8801,790
ValleyUk 1,086675
VinnitsaUkraine 1,269789
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0765,640
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3864,590
Valentine, NeUsa 7,6664,764
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,3865,211
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4854,651
Vevay, InUsa 7,1434,439
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,0234,985
Victoria, TxUsa 8,6885,399
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,0644,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -