Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9463,074
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9353,066
KhostAfghanistan 5,0843,159
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7762,968
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0008,700
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0048,702
KlagenfurtAustria 541336
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9381,826
KandiBenin 4,4912,791
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8144,856
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1763,838
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1783,839
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8474,876
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7754,210
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2133,861
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4053,980
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,0693,771
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8783,031
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9543,700
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0893,162
KashiChina 5,0753,154
KunmingChina 7,9904,965
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1713,835
KhargaEgypt 3,2902,045
KosseirEgypt 3,3952,110
KajaaniFinland 1,7711,100
KuopioFinland 1,6581,030
KuusamoFinland 1,9581,217
KarlsruheGermany 287178
KasselGermany 11270
KonstanzGermany 389242
KumasiGhana 5,0583,143
KalamataGreece 1,7781,105
KerkiraGreece 1,442896
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8951,178
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7522,331
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7371,701
KankanGuinea 4,8783,031
KindiaGuinea 5,0443,135
KissidougouGuinea 5,0073,111
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9277,412
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9715,575
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9725,576
KeszthelyHungary 657408
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,2141,376
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2114,481
KotaIndia 6,1273,808
KozhikodeIndia 7,2864,528
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4587,742
KermanIran 4,4172,745
KermanshahIran 3,4382,136
Khoram AbadIran 3,5842,227
KilkennyIreland 1,266787
KingstonJamaica 8,3145,166
KagoshimaJapan 9,1015,656
KanazawaJapan 8,9305,549
KaruizawaJapan 9,0405,618
KatsuuraJapan 9,2355,739
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1325,675
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3805,207
KobeJapan 9,0425,619
KochiJapan 9,0675,634
KofuJapan 9,1065,659
KumagayaJapan 9,0975,653
KumamotoJapan 8,9935,588
KumejimaJapan 9,3775,827
KureJapan 8,9555,565
KushiroJapan 8,6395,368
KutchanJapan 8,5045,285
KyotoJapan 9,0375,615
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9183,056
KitaleKenya 5,9983,727
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9042,426
KufraLibya 3,1591,963
KaunasLithuania 963599
KlaipedaLithuania 853530
KybartaiLithuania 890553
KarongaMalawi 7,1274,429
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5675,945
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,5356,546
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7796,077
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6956,024
KuantanMalaysia 9,8386,113
KuchingMalaysia 10,5336,545
KayesMali 4,5332,817
KeniebaMali 4,6902,914
KidalMali 3,7182,310
KitaMali 4,6022,859
KoutiaMali 4,5432,823
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0098,084
KisinevMoldova 1,382859
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,0684,392
KhatgalMongolia 5,8713,648
KhovdMongolia 5,5303,437
KhujirtMongolia 6,2683,895
KhutagMongolia 6,0863,782
KenitraMorocco 2,3341,450
KalewaMyanmar 7,5714,704
KathaMyanmar 7,6314,742
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9825,582
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8324,867
KengtungMyanmar 8,0935,029
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4384,622
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,6485,374
KathmanduNepal 6,5904,095
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9109,887
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,39611,432
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,21811,321
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,37711,420
KarioiNew Zealand 18,26011,347
KawerauNew Zealand 18,19711,308
KopuaNew Zealand 18,35211,404
KanoNigeria 4,3352,694
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4475,249
KarasjokNorway 2,1931,363
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,281796
KristiansandNorway 821510
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,363847
KhasabOman 4,6942,917
KarachiPakistan 5,5393,442
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5413,443
KhanpurPakistan 5,4903,412
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2723,276
KororPalau 11,5887,201
Kasprowy WierchPoland 671417
KlodzkoPoland 402250
KoszalinPoland 501311
KrakowPoland 632393
KalakanRussia 6,3783,964
KaliningradRussia 766476
KamenskoeRussia 7,2094,480
KandalaksaRussia 2,1511,337
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,6091,621
KazanRussia 2,5571,589
KemRussia 2,0641,283
KerchRussia 1,9741,227
KhabarovskRussia 7,7434,812
KirenskRussia 5,7823,593
KirovRussia 2,5771,601
KljuciRussia 7,7664,826
KolpasevRussia 4,4742,780
KorfRussia 7,4354,620
KostromaRussia 2,0521,275
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3953,352
KotlasRussia 2,4491,522
KrasnodarRussia 2,1831,357
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3262,067
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,0741,910
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1243,184
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6962,297
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6751,663
KurganRussia 3,5642,215
KurskRussia 1,7431,083
KyraRussia 6,5724,084
KigaliRwanda 6,1623,829
KoldaSenegal 4,8403,007
KabalaSierra Leone 5,0433,134
KosiceSlovakia 780485
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9755,577
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1975,094
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9284,927
KadugliSudan 4,7622,959
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0482,516
KassalaSudan 4,5552,830
KhartoumSudan 4,3812,722
KostiSudan 4,6382,882
KalmarSweden 723449
KaresuandoSweden 2,0371,266
KarlstadSweden 953592
KristianstadSweden 600373
KamishliSyria 2,8421,766
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7025,407
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1255,670
Khon KaenThailand 8,7195,418
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8635,508
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7985,467
KairouanTunisia 1,7051,059
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5251,569
KarsTurkey 2,7201,690
KastamonuTurkey 2,0441,270
KayseriTurkey 2,3461,458
KonyaTurkey 2,2271,384
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7302,318
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4132,742
KinlossUk 1,195742
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7761,104
KievUkraine 1,378856
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8791,168
KirovogradUkraine 1,544960
KlepininoUkraine 1,8081,124
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6661,035
Kovel’Ukraine 957595
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6331,015
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8934,283
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8084,852
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6624,761
Keene, NhUsa 6,0173,739
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9004,288
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3105,164
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0965,031
Kimball, NeUsa 8,0054,974
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7694,828
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1255,049
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9984,349
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6885,399
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3124,544
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8314,866
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8974,286
KabompoZambia 7,2964,534
KabweZambia 7,4724,643
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4684,640
KafirondaZambia 7,2634,513
KaomaZambia 7,4384,622
KasamaZambia 7,0784,398
KasempaZambia 7,3184,548
KawambwaZambia 6,9814,338
KaroiZimbabwe 7,7574,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -