Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9073,049
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0423,133
JuninArgentina 11,8127,340
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,1626,315
JacobinaBrazil 8,5015,282
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7364,807
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8034,849
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4385,865
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,6706,009
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2594,511
JiuquanChina 6,5394,063
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5035,906
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7884,840
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9384,933
JoensuuFinland 1,7131,064
JokioinenFinland 1,339832
JyvskylFinland 1,548962
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7582,335
JulianehbGreenland 3,5912,231
JagdalpurIndia 7,0554,384
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9526,806
JerusalemIsrael 2,9071,807
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4025,842
JosNigeria 4,5762,844
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,4321,511
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,4301,510
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3633,332
JhelumPakistan 5,3783,342
JiwaniPakistan 5,1623,208
JuliacaPeru 10,7326,669
JakutskRussia 6,3433,941
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5601,591
JenisejskRussia 4,9573,080
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5925,339
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1895,089
JamestownSaint Helena 7,6144,732
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,0712,530
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,7112,928
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7435,433
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,0791,292
JubaSudan 5,4753,402
JokkmokkSweden 1,8061,122
JönköpingSweden 783487
Jonkoping ASweden 779484
JendoubaTunisia 1,6221,008
JerbaTunisia 1,9031,183
JerseyUk 958595
JaltaUkraine 1,8701,162
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9764,957
Jackson, TnUsa 7,6244,737
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6004,723
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6444,129
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4604,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -