Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,185736
LuandaAngola 6,6574,137
LuenaAngola 7,0334,370
La PlataArgentina 11,6797,257
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0116,842
La RiojaArgentina 11,7177,281
LaboulayeArgentina 11,9177,405
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7238,527
Las LomitasArgentina 10,9266,790
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,54810,283
LavertonAustralia 16,14110,030
LearmonthAustralia 12,8147,963
LongreachAustralia 14,9959,318
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,9949,318
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,62910,334
Low HeadAustralia 16,48910,246
LinzAustria 384238
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,269789
LerwickUk 1,269788
La PazBolivia 10,6926,644
LavrasBrazil 9,7086,033
LencoisBrazil 8,6845,396
LinharesBrazil 9,2715,761
LondrinaBrazil 10,2526,371
LomBulgaria 1,218757
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8284,243
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4123,985
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9613,704
Langara, BcCanada 7,8454,875
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,2603,890
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6184,734
London, OnCanada 6,5744,085
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6982,919
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5134,047
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9004,909
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,3832,103
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0377,480
LanzhouChina 7,1634,451
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8334,246
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0475,622
LimonCosta Rica 9,4245,856
LarnacaCyprus 2,5511,585
LimassolCyprus 2,5351,575
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1484,442
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5784,087
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 594369
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7344,806
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7724,830
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7784,833
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7474,814
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0296,232
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3686,443
LuxorEgypt 3,3662,092
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5375,926
Laucala BayFiji 16,20010,067
LappeenrantaFinland 1,540957
Le MansFrance 848527
LilleFrance 555345
LyonFrance 734456
LambarnGabon 5,7493,573
LastourvilleGabon 5,7643,582
LibrevilleGabon 5,6213,493
LeipzigGermany 11068
LindenbergGermany 257160
LamiaGreece 1,6141,003
LarissaGreece 1,544959
LemnosGreece 1,6481,024
LimnosGreece 1,6531,027
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3894,592
LabeGuinea 4,8913,039
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8457,361
La CeibaHonduras 9,1895,710
La MesaHonduras 9,2855,770
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5573,453
LudhianaIndia 5,6883,534
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7271,073
LatinaItaly 1,060659
LatronicoItaly 1,273791
LecceItaly 1,317819
LodwarKenya 5,8003,604
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3835,209
LiepajaLatvia 899558
LaukuvaLithuania 907564
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 370230
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,288800
LabuanMalaysia 10,5366,547
LuqaMalta 1,7061,060
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4944,657
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,8756,136
LashioMyanmar 7,8294,865
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,32611,388
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,25311,342
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,29811,371
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,29911,371
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,34711,401
LincolnNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,37511,418
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,37511,418
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,37511,418
LagosNigeria 4,9873,099
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,141709
LillehammerNorway 1,124698
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5243,433
La VictoriaParaguay 10,5496,555
LimaPeru 10,9106,780
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3936,458
LisbonPortugal 2,0801,292
LeninbadRussia 4,5962,856
LevsiRussia 3,4852,166
LungiSierra Leone 5,2063,235
LjubljanaSlovenia 607377
LanzaroteSpain 3,1921,983
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,385860
LocarnoSwitzerland 558347
LuganoSwitzerland 573356
LatakiaSyria 2,6201,628
LampangThailand 8,3395,182
LoeiThailand 8,5625,320
Lop BuriThailand 8,7115,413
LomeTogo 5,0643,147
LeemingUk 919571
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,269789
London, EnglandUk 787489
London-GatwickUk 780484
LynehamUk 903561
L’VovUkraine 928577
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,434891
LozovajaUkraine 1,8201,131
LubnyUkraine 1,558968
LuckUkraine 1,019633
LuganskUkraine 2,0361,265
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0884,405
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3084,541
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2735,141
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,3555,192
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7244,800
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0493,759
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2515,127
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7284,802
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5685,324
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1414,437
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0715,016
Langdon, NdUsa 7,0194,361
Laramie, WyUsa 8,0615,009
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9565,566
Larned, KsUsa 8,0074,975
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2215,108
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9995,592
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6254,117
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7004,785
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9543,700
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4174,609
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6714,767
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6444,750
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9814,338
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3194,548
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1734,458
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5644,701
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9344,309
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0985,032
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,8213,617
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6444,750
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8724,271
Libby, MtUsa 7,8514,879
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,6394,747
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6884,156
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,2694,517
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9024,910
Llano, TxUsa 8,6215,357
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9544,943
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3545,813
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3355,801
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3545,813
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7045,409
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9204,300
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2284,492
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8534,880
Loup City, NeUsa 7,7214,798
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1773,838
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,5455,310
Luling, TxUsa 8,6595,381
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8714,891
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8924,283
LivingstoneZambia 7,7874,839
LundaziZambia 7,3574,572
LusakaZambia 7,5774,709
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,5664,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -