Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,9411,206
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0501,895
OranArgentina 11,0216,849
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8387,977
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7239,149
OstendeBelgium 562350
ObidosBrazil 8,5615,320
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4422,760
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0783,777
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0783,777
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,0248,093
OdenseDenmark 491305
OtavaloEcuador 9,9346,173
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,54010,278
OuluFinland 1,7591,093
OroomiehIran 3,0521,897
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,127700
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9153,054
ObihiroJapan 8,6005,344
OfunatoJapan 8,9155,540
OitaJapan 9,0015,593
OkayamaJapan 8,9825,581
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3835,830
OmaezakiJapan 9,1925,712
OmuJapan 8,4285,237
OnahamaJapan 9,0865,646
OsakaJapan 9,0585,629
OshimaJapan 9,2315,736
OtaruJapan 8,4885,274
OwaseJapan 9,1495,685
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6721,660
OujoaMorocco 2,0791,292
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0729,987
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,31611,381
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,29211,367
OphirNew Zealand 18,30711,376
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,22311,324
OtautauNew Zealand 18,25111,341
OcotalNicaragua 9,3455,807
OrlandNorway 1,416880
OsloNorway 996619
OhotskRussia 7,0134,358
OkhotskRussia 7,0134,358
OlekminskRussia 6,1283,808
OlenekRussia 5,2693,274
OmskRussia 4,0602,523
OnegaRussia 2,1391,329
OrenburgRussia 3,0181,876
OymyakonRussia 6,6444,129
OviedoSpain 1,524947
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,374854
Orkney IslandsUk 1,248775
OdessaUkraine 1,533953
OvrucUkraine 1,240771
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3114,543
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,6084,728
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7514,195
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3865,211
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8194,237
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0603,766
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1575,069
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7004,785
Olivia, MnUsa 7,2174,485
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2645,136
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5554,695
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5554,695
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2384,498
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7444,812
Orono, MeUsa 5,6903,536
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9254,303
Oswego, NyUsa 6,2633,892
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7004,785
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3514,568
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7554,198
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9834,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -