Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5531,586
In SalahAlgeria 2,7361,700
InnsbruckAustria 414257
IbiriteBrazil 9,5415,929
IguatuBrazil 7,9744,955
IlheusBrazil 8,7735,452
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3795,207
IndaialBrazil 10,4696,506
IpameriBrazil 9,5535,937
IraiBrazil 10,7186,660
IreceBrazil 8,5905,338
ItaberabaBrazil 8,6305,363
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,8635,508
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8035,470
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2695,760
ItaperunaBrazil 9,5395,928
ItapevaBrazil 10,1766,323
ItirucuBrazil 8,6825,395
ItuacuBrazil 8,7995,468
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3136,409
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9153,676
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,3503,324
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4303,996
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6292,876
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9663,086
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,1736,943
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4178,959
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9938,695
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7354,806
IzobambaEcuador 10,0056,217
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8681,782
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5175,914
IoanninaGreece 1,469913
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7562,334
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,7411,703
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3203,927
IranshahrIran 4,9143,053
IstranaItaly 595370
IidaJapan 9,0865,646
IizukaJapan 8,9155,540
IrakoJapan 9,1385,678
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3745,825
IrozakiJapan 9,2225,731
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4075,845
IshinomakiJapan 8,9595,567
IwamizawaJapan 8,5165,292
IzuharaJapan 8,7925,464
IrbidJordan 2,8821,791
IfraneMorocco 2,3431,456
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,28511,362
IlorinNigeria 4,7622,959
InchonNorth Korea 8,3565,192
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0141,873
IslamabadPakistan 5,2853,284
IquitosPeru 9,9346,173
IloiloPhilippines 10,5376,548
IasiRomania 1,282797
IcaRussia 7,7244,800
IlirnejRussia 6,7274,180
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4374,622
IrkutskRussia 5,9723,711
Ivdel’Russia 3,1841,978
IbizaSpain 1,540957
IspartaTurkey 2,1301,323
IstanbulTurkey 1,7811,107
IzmirTurkey 1,8861,172
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 985612
IzmailUkraine 1,461908
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9034,911
Independence, KsUsa 7,9274,926
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0703,772
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1364,434
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4764,645
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,8244,241
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7424,811
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3084,541
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7404,188
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,3363,937
IsokaZambia 7,1094,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -