Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9379,903
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4275,237
ParanaArgentina 11,5457,174
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1676,939
PehuajoArgentina 11,9827,446
PergaminoArgentina 11,7357,292
PigeArgentina 12,1587,555
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,7357,292
PosadasArgentina 10,8906,767
PresidenciaArgentina 11,1076,902
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1987,580
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6807,258
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7128,521
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9788,065
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2182,000
ParakouBenin 4,6922,916
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,1295,051
ParacatuBrazil 9,4325,861
ParanaBrazil 9,0525,625
ParanaguaBrazil 10,3026,402
ParanaibaBrazil 9,9126,160
ParintinsBrazil 8,7065,410
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8064,851
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7696,692
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5435,930
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2475,125
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,2065,099
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0085,597
PeixeBrazil 9,0475,622
PetrolinaBrazil 8,3295,176
PicosBrazil 8,1655,074
PiraiBrazil 9,7826,079
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4265,857
PompeuBrazil 9,5175,914
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4386,486
Porto De MozBrazil 8,3305,177
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5096,530
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7286,045
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8666,752
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9265,547
PosseBrazil 9,1115,662
PlevenBulgaria 1,329826
PlovdivBulgaria 1,436893
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,2815,767
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1874,466
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2473,260
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9034,911
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1323,810
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3193,927
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,4374,000
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1035,035
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9063,048
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,0465,000
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9574,323
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0104,356
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5824,712
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7734,830
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0384,373
ParronChile 12,3667,685
Puerto AysenChile 13,3768,312
Puerto MonttChile 13,0918,135
Punta ArenasChile 13,8458,604
PingbianChina 8,1415,059
PeralesColombia 9,3535,812
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6695,387
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5505,934
PragueCzech Republic 252157
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9554,944
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7474,814
PoloDominican Republic 7,9194,921
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7304,803
PichilingueEcuador 10,1336,297
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1986,337
PuyoEcuador 10,0626,252
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8031,742
ParisFrance 663412
PerpignanFrance 1,103685
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4917,762
Port-GentilGabon 5,7513,574
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8236,726
PotsdamGermany 213132
PatrasGreece 1,6491,025
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2902,666
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4452,141
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3904,593
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9684,951
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0265,609
PecsHungary 770478
PambanIndia 7,6924,780
PuneIndia 6,5314,058
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0466,243
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5936,583
PadovaItaly 623387
Paganella MountainItaly 536333
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,443896
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,433891
PantelleriaItaly 1,578980
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 689428
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,263785
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 885550
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 981610
PiacenzaItaly 682424
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 813505
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 734456
Ponza IslandItaly 1,130702
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,209751
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,043648
PrizziItaly 1,487924
PakseLaos 9,0375,616
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5015,904
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1175,665
PlaisanceMauritius 9,1565,690
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8497,984
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,146712
PatheinMyanmar 8,1385,057
PutaoMyanmar 7,4464,627
PyiMyanmar 7,9994,971
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,9989,941
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,07911,234
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,33911,396
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,33911,396
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,35311,405
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,95111,155
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,17811,296
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1145,663
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1433,196
PohangNorth Korea 8,6285,362
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1735,079
PadidanPakistan 5,4543,389
PanjgurPakistan 5,1653,210
ParachinarPakistan 5,0563,142
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2603,269
PeshawarPakistan 5,1523,202
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9188,649
PilarParaguay 10,9846,826
PiscoPeru 10,9956,833
PiuraPeru 10,5666,566
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4206,475
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3766,448
PoznanPoland 435270
PrzemyslPoland 846526
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,8481,148
PortalegrePortugal 1,9321,201
Porto Portugal 1,8561,153
PavelecRussia 1,9311,200
PecoraRussia 3,0401,889
PermRussia 2,9631,841
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0545,005
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8551,153
PjatigorskRussia 2,5051,557
PoronajskRussia 7,9834,961
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0641,282
Providenja BayRussia 7,1824,463
PskovRussia 1,351839
PodorSenegal 4,4562,769
PopradSlovakia 696433
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,5565,938
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6975,405
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,422884
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8434,873
Port SudanSudan 4,1802,598
ParamariboSuriname 7,8484,877
PiteňSweden 1,7031,059
PalmyraSyria 2,8551,774
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9209,893
PhetchabunThailand 8,6085,349
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5175,293
PhraeThailand 8,3975,218
PhuketThailand 9,1485,685
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1205,667
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8265,485
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9085,535
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8584,883
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,064661
PoltavaUkraine 1,6751,041
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4107,090
PradoUruguay 11,5767,194
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5237,161
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2974,535
Pana, IlUsa 7,3294,554
Paoli, InUsa 7,1784,461
Paris, IlUsa 7,2164,484
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0444,377
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,0475,000
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0635,011
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1935,091
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9744,955
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6704,766
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2375,119
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,9514,941
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2604,511
Perry, OkUsa 8,0695,014
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4484,007
Philo, OhUsa 6,8584,262
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0995,654
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5264,677
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9314,928
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9814,338
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3504,567
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7094,169
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2873,907
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0143,737
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7224,799
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2385,119
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9814,338
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7494,815
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1675,075
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4185,231
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,3493,946
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1675,075
Portage, WiUsa 6,9534,320
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8653,645
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3885,212
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1484,442
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0104,977
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9244,924
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6384,125
Princeton, InUsa 7,3794,585
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0713,773
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2735,141
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7185,417
PetaukeZambia 7,5184,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -