Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3671,471
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,9741,226
EsquelArgentina 13,0968,138
EzeizaArgentina 11,7017,271
East SaleAustralia 16,32510,144
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2628,863
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2638,863
EssendonAustralia 16,14310,031
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,7876,081
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9846,825
EspinosaBrazil 8,9925,588
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1593,828
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3184,547
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,2814,525
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,2924,531
Edson, AbCanada 7,4004,598
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0034,973
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1663,831
Estevan, SkCanada 7,2364,496
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,8774,895
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5862,850
ErlianChina 7,0404,375
El CaranoColombia 9,3455,807
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 558347
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8834,899
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7064,789
El ArishEgypt 2,9051,805
El TorEgypt 3,1651,967
EsfahanIran 3,8842,413
EilatIsrael 3,1051,930
EsashiJapan 8,5785,330
EldoretKenya 6,0603,766
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,0723,773
EssaouiraMorocco 2,7541,711
EeldeNetherlands 383238
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,37711,419
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4765,888
EnuguNigeria 4,9603,082
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8806,761
EvoraPortugal 2,0201,255
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6394,747
EkimcanRussia 7,2394,498
Elat’MaRussia 2,0911,300
ElistaRussia 2,4731,537
ErbogacenRussia 5,5483,448
EssejRussia 4,9133,053
Ed DueimSudan 4,5382,820
El FasherSudan 4,3522,704
El GeneinaSudan 4,2962,670
El ObeidSudan 4,5502,827
El ShowakSudan 4,6372,882
En NahudSudan 4,5402,821
EdirneTurkey 1,578981
ErzincanTurkey 2,5371,576
ErzurumTurkey 2,6301,634
EskisehirTurkey 1,9631,220
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6772,285
EntebbeUganda 6,0153,738
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,099683
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,058658
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6174,112
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5604,698
Eastport, MeUsa 5,5703,461
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5994,722
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8974,907
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,9615,569
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,8134,233
Elko, NvUsa 8,5765,329
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8654,888
Elmira, NyUsa 6,3823,966
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6795,393
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,9333,687
Erie, PaUsa 6,5884,094
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7554,819
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5565,317
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8484,877
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9205,543
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3694,579
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,3175,168
Evansville, InUsa 7,3474,565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -