Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5522,829
ShkoderAlbania 1,184736
SkikdaAlgeria 1,601995
SaltaArgentina 11,2436,986
San AntonioArgentina 12,5797,817
San LuisArgentina 12,0207,469
San RafaelArgentina 12,2547,615
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1777,567
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4237,098
SarmientoArgentina 13,1928,197
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,30510,132
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,30010,129
SalzburgAustria 383238
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9591,839
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1881,981
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0971,925
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4812,163
SaveBenin 4,8403,007
Santa CruzBolivia 10,4776,510
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 969602
SalvadorBrazil 8,5725,327
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9736,819
SantaremBrazil 8,5535,315
SantosBrazil 10,0346,235
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,9406,177
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7605,443
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9504,940
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,6356,609
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9296,792
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7916,084
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9054,913
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1925,712
São PauloBrazil 10,0106,220
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,8716,134
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,0816,264
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,4165,230
SerrinhaBrazil 8,4625,258
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4995,903
SobralBrazil 7,7804,835
SoureBrazil 8,0024,973
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7145,415
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3017,022
SurubimBrazil 7,9194,921
SadovoBulgaria 1,448900
SandanskiBulgaria 1,409875
SofiaBulgaria 1,320820
SiemreapCambodia 9,0565,627
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1843,221
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5624,699
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4733,401
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9154,918
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9283,062
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,3193,306
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1464,440
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,5084,044
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9623,083
Scott, SkCanada 7,2174,484
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,1893,225
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3663,334
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,8283,621
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4263,993
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6914,158
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,6254,117
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1804,462
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6284,740
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8122,990
Summerside, PeCanada 5,2713,276
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3534,569
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3584,572
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0473,136
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3822,101
SalCape Verde 4,8493,013
SantiagoChile 12,3047,646
SewellChile 12,3337,664
ShanghaiChina 8,6325,364
ShantouChina 9,0355,614
ShenyangChina 7,8174,858
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1095,661
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7145,415
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5015,904
SibenikCroatia 887551
SplitCroatia 928576
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 542337
StudsgårdDenmark 583362
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7504,816
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7554,819
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7074,789
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7514,817
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6904,779
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7964,845
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7924,842
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8284,864
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8544,881
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7094,790
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7094,791
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7654,825
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8084,852
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7934,843
San GabrielEcuador 9,8706,134
SalloumEgypt 2,4581,528
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7081,683
SohagEgypt 3,2322,009
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1401,952
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5215,917
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1178,151
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0151,252
StrasbourgFrance 361225
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,7974,845
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,8034,849
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4201,504
SchleswigGermany 406252
StuttgartGermany 278173
SamosGreece 1,9381,205
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7021,058
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0191,255
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7482,329
SiguiriGuinea 4,7632,960
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4005,841
SzegedHungary 852530
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 584363
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4781,540
SagarIndia 6,4353,999
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3723,338
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8758,000
SemnanIran 3,7712,343
ShahroudIran 3,8182,372
ShirazIran 4,1802,598
ShannonIreland 1,375854
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 834518
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,099683
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,368850
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 770479
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,157719
Scuro MountainItaly 1,363847
SigonellaItaly 1,542958
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3583,330
SagaJapan 8,9305,549
SaigoJapan 8,8105,474
SakaiJapan 8,8665,510
SakataJapan 8,8515,500
SapporoJapan 8,5125,289
SaseboJapan 8,9105,537
SendaiJapan 8,9595,567
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1205,667
ShimonosekiJapan 8,8995,530
ShinjoJapan 8,8865,522
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1865,708
ShirakawaJapan 9,0395,617
ShizuokaJapan 9,1655,695
SumotoJapan 9,0615,631
SuttsuJapan 8,4935,278
SuwaJapan 9,0495,623
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8267,970
SavannakhetLaos 8,8385,492
SiauliaiLithuania 985612
SiluteLithuania 850528
SkopjeMacedonia 1,291802
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1925,091
SalimaMalawi 7,5544,694
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6736,632
SibuMalaysia 10,5626,564
SanMali 4,4222,748
SegouMali 4,4552,768
SikassoMali 4,6602,896
St. BrandonMauritius 8,8625,507
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7006,027
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,4414,002
SainshandMongolia 6,8364,248
SafiMorocco 2,6541,649
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,9781,851
SittweMyanmar 7,7264,801
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,18211,298
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 942585
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0371,888
SaiqOman 5,0513,139
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,3563,328
SurOman 5,2173,242
SialkotPakistan 5,4673,398
SibbiPakistan 5,2253,247
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8956,770
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0646,875
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8096,717
SandomierzPoland 755469
SniezkaPoland 336209
SuwalkiPoland 881548
SzczecinPoland 366228
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2131,375
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2402,013
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5224,674
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1005,655
Satu MareRomania 931579
SibiuRomania 1,126700
SulinaRomania 1,534953
SadrinskRussia 3,4412,138
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,565973
SalekhardRussia 3,4872,167
SaratovRussia 2,4171,502
SejmcanRussia 6,9084,292
SelagoncyRussia 5,4763,403
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5075,286
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7894,219
SmolenskRussia 1,471914
SociRussia 2,3051,432
SortovalaRussia 1,6921,051
SuntarRussia 5,8883,659
SurgutRussia 3,8732,407
SverdlovskRussia 3,2422,015
SyktyvkarRussia 2,6721,660
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3534,569
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6413,505
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4974,659
SingaporeSingapore 10,1016,277
SliacSlovakia 641399
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3655,198
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0064,975
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6851,047
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,299807
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,388862
SevilleSpain 2,0121,250
SennarSudan 4,6352,880
ShambatSudan 4,3732,718
ShendiSudan 4,3032,674
StenseleSweden 1,605998
StockholmSweden 1,033642
StorlienSweden 1,371852
SundsvallSweden 1,341833
SantisSwitzerland 432268
SongeaTanzania 7,2584,510
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,7515,438
SongkhlaThailand 9,3635,818
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7055,410
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0935,651
SurinThailand 8,9035,532
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6172,869
SokodeTogo 4,7562,956
SfaxTunisia 1,8091,124
SousseTunisia 1,6871,048
SamsunTurkey 2,2141,376
SiirtTurkey 2,8261,756
SivasTurkey 2,3691,472
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2462,639
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,225761
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,367849
SarataUkraine 1,479919
SarnyUkraine 1,090678
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8561,153
SumyUkraine 1,6541,028
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7202,933
SaltoUruguay 11,3707,066
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0405,618
Safford, AzUsa 9,0395,617
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,9183,678
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8254,862
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4574,634
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6934,781
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2274,491
Salem, InUsa 7,1784,461
Salem, OrUsa 8,4705,264
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4095,226
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6755,391
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,7205,419
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4135,850
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1655,695
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5214,674
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3645,819
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9294,306
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4195,853
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3505,810
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2534,507
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,5014,040
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4344,619
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1155,043
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9084,914
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1784,461
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1815,084
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1965,093
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9264,925
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0344,992
Selma, AlUsa 7,8134,855
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2233,867
Seymour, InUsa 7,1784,461
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1984,473
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8124,855
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1925,091
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4884,653
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,4074,603
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9824,339
Southport, NcUsa 7,0774,398
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4674,640
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8754,272
Spickard, MoUsa 7,5234,675
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0004,971
Spooner, WiUsa 6,9654,328
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3254,552
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7584,821
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9914,966
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1034,414
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4564,633
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7684,206
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2873,907
State College, PaUsa 6,5434,066
State University, MsUsa 7,8534,880
State University, NmUsa 8,9755,577
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8214,238
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1925,091
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,4474,628
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0905,649
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4054,601
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1173,801
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9834,961
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2964,534
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2515,127
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5874,715
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5854,714
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2643,892
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4402,759
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8705,512
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5145,290
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3625,197
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2942,047
SocotraYemen 5,7493,572
SenangaZambia 7,5554,695
SerenjeZambia 7,3814,587
SeshekeZambia 7,7224,798
SolweziZambia 7,1814,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -