Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5557,180
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2707,003
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8817,383
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6638,491
RivadaviaArgentina 11,0226,849
RosarioArgentina 11,6627,247
RichmondAustralia 16,25210,099
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3899,563
RecifeBrazil 7,8984,908
RemansoBrazil 8,4445,247
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,0956,273
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7716,072
Rio NegroBrazil 10,4276,479
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,7326,047
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4344,619
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,6454,129
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2044,477
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2084,479
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0323,127
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7084,790
Roberval, QcCanada 5,6563,514
RuoqiangChina 5,9273,683
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8625,507
RandersDenmark 611380
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8874,901
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7064,789
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4178,959
RumipambaEcuador 10,0656,254
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0931,922
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2242,004
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9871,856
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,7514,816
RostockGermany 364226
RhodesGreece 2,1161,315
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,2821,418
ReykhólarIceland 2,4721,536
ReykjavíkIceland 2,4011,492
RamsarIran 3,4882,167
RashtIran 3,3872,104
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,198744
RadicofaniItaly 901560
Resia PassItaly 471292
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 784487
RivoltoItaly 578359
Rolle PassItaly 525326
RomeItaly 1,011628
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,026637
Ronchi LegionariItaly 602374
RumoiJapan 8,4385,244
RigaLatvia 1,074668
RaseiniaiLithuania 946588
RodriguesMauritius 9,3725,824
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,7973,603
RabatMorocco 2,3651,470
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2365,118
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7094,791
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,29711,370
RangioraNew Zealand 18,38911,427
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,26111,348
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,96911,166
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,16911,291
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,18011,297
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,30611,375
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,09811,246
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,25311,342
RivasNicaragua 9,4935,899
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4433,382
RebolyRussia 1,8431,145
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1261,321
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2182,621
RagaSudan 4,9173,056
RashadSudan 4,7152,930
RenkSudan 4,7902,977
RumbekSudan 5,2083,237
RanongThailand 8,9835,582
Roi EtThailand 8,8135,477
RizeTurkey 2,5131,562
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2472,639
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,466911
RomnyUkraine 1,572977
RovnoUkraine 1,065662
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7232,935
RochaUruguay 11,4407,109
Racine, WiUsa 6,9854,341
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9814,338
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6944,781
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6954,781
Reading, PaUsa 6,4574,012
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9105,537
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8804,897
Redding, CaUsa 8,8775,516
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2845,769
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8735,514
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0774,398
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7614,201
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7614,201
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9424,314
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1524,445
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3583,951
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4174,609
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1024,413
Rockville, InUsa 7,1574,448
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4474,628
Rome, GaUsa 7,5234,675
Roseau, MnUsa 6,9204,300
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6585,380
Roswell, NmUsa 8,7245,421
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5624,078
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3904,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -