Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,14010,030
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7726,694
WilliamtownAustralia 16,26110,105
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7199,147
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5968,449
WoomeraAustralia 15,1059,386
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2258,218
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0693,150
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4964,037
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1464,441
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2284,492
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4434,004
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7394,188
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,9064,291
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0724,395
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2545,129
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9287,412
WajimaJapan 8,8655,509
WakamatsuJapan 8,9925,588
WakayamaJapan 9,0845,645
WakkanaiJapan 8,2985,157
WajirKenya 6,1183,802
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,2215,108
WindhoekNamibia 8,2015,096
WaihiNew Zealand 18,08811,240
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,28211,360
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,21911,321
WaimateNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,23911,334
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,39411,430
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,20311,312
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,81511,070
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,36011,409
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,22911,328
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,31411,380
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,33611,394
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,02211,199
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,37611,419
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,27411,356
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,37511,418
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,21611,319
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,02011,198
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,09011,241
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,97111,168
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,37311,417
WintonNew Zealand 18,27211,354
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,96011,160
WarsawPoland 703437
WroclawPoland 415258
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2435,122
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5422,822
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6942,295
WauSudan 5,0633,146
WaddingtonUk 821510
Waco, TxUsa 8,4635,259
Wake IslandUsa 11,8487,362
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,9734,955
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5554,695
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3394,561
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1845,085
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1694,455
Warren, OhUsa 6,7204,176
Warren, PaUsa 6,5224,053
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4724,643
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6394,125
Washington, IaUsa 7,3644,576
Washington, InUsa 7,2384,498
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8304,866
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1923,848
Watertown, SdUsa 7,3024,537
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0324,370
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8664,267
Waverly, OhUsa 6,9974,348
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,5834,712
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9374,932
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6254,738
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3975,218
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0414,997
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,7974,224
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4874,031
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8084,852
West Point, GaUsa 7,6054,726
West Point, NyUsa 6,2873,907
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0984,411
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3305,177
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9514,941
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0214,984
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,3713,959
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,7784,212
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0154,359
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,4504,008
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3564,571
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4874,031
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4874,031
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,0504,381
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,9664,329
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2554,508
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6555,378
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9814,338
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,2704,518
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8885,523
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1904,468
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,7294,181
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7924,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -