Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Erfurt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Erfurt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Erfurt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5372,819
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6542,892
MilianaAlgeria 1,7751,103
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3604,574
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,86610,481
Malarg EArgentina 12,4027,707
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8237,968
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9227,409
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7227,284
MendozaArgentina 12,1397,543
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1317,538
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2476,989
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1119,390
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,84311,088
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1208,153
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4768,374
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,13410,026
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,15310,038
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7019,757
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8569,853
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4428,974
MuharraqBahrain 4,3252,688
MinskBelarus 1,173729
MogilevBelarus 1,333828
MaunBotswana 7,9854,962
MacapaBrazil 8,0945,030
MacauBrazil 7,7064,788
MaceioBrazil 8,0975,032
MachadoBrazil 9,7996,089
ManausBrazil 8,9695,573
MarabaBrazil 8,4645,260
MaringaBrazil 10,2996,400
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,4755,266
Monte AzulBrazil 9,0005,593
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3645,198
MonteiroBrazil 7,9974,969
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2175,728
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8004,847
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5455,310
MamfeCameroon 5,0363,129
MarouaCameroon 4,5172,807
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1123,177
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0293,746
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5764,708
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9494,318
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,9284,927
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5044,663
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0555,005
Moncton, NbCanada 5,3473,323
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4073,360
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,9283,684
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9513,698
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2554,509
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9443,694
Morden, MbCanada 7,0084,355
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3203,927
MoundouChad 4,7402,945
MatecanaColombia 9,3615,817
MoroniComoros 7,6364,745
MosnovCzech Republic 527328
MarstalDenmark 431268
Melville HallDominica 7,4364,621
MichesDominican Republic 7,6894,778
MocaDominican Republic 7,7584,821
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7994,846
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7954,844
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7574,820
MilagroEcuador 10,2306,357
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,5621,592
MinyaEgypt 3,0381,888
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2563,266
MassawaEritrea 4,6802,908
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,6721,039
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,158720
MarseilleFrance 944587
MontpellierFrance 977607
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,9674,951
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7569,791
MakokouGabon 5,6093,485
MayumbaGabon 6,0493,759
MitzicGabon 5,5823,469
MkamboGabon 5,5633,457
MoandaGabon 5,8403,629
MouilaGabon 5,8773,652
MagdeburgGermany 13383
MunichGermany 299186
MünsterGermany 257159
MethoniGreece 1,7891,112
MilosGreece 1,9131,189
MitiliniGreece 1,8001,118
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7941,115
MacentaGuinea 5,0803,157
MamouGuinea 4,9813,095
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1716,941
MiskolcHungary 773481
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0824,401
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0543,762
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4293,995
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2344,495
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,5147,155
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3247,658
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5405,928
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4168,337
MashhadIran 4,1542,582
Malin HeadIreland 1,309813
M. CalamitaItaly 919571
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,260783
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,466911
MilanItaly 628390
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 618384
Mount ArgentarioItaly 956594
ManIvory Coast 5,1393,193
MaebashiJapan 9,0585,629
MaizuruJapan 8,9765,578
MakurazakiJapan 9,1155,664
MatsueJapan 8,8665,509
MatsumotoJapan 9,0245,607
MatsuyamaJapan 9,0025,594
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,6706,009
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8956,770
MishimaJapan 9,1765,702
MitoJapan 9,1235,669
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2995,779
MiyakoJapan 8,8695,511
MiyakojimaJapan 9,4305,860
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1135,663
MiyazakiJapan 9,1115,662
MombetsuJapan 8,4665,261
MoriokaJapan 8,8315,488
MuroranJapan 8,5705,326
MurotomisakiJapan 9,1285,672
MutsuJapan 8,6795,394
Ma’AnJordan 3,0931,922
MafraqJordan 2,9211,815
MombasaKenya 6,6964,161
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3664,577
MaseruLesotho 9,0755,639
MonroviaLiberia 5,3513,325
MisratahLibya 2,1021,306
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1705,077
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3265,174
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8205,481
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5695,325
MakhangaMalawi 7,8674,889
MangochiMalawi 7,6474,752
MwmosaMalawi 7,8334,868
MzimbaMalawi 7,3264,553
MzuzuMalawi 7,2924,531
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9026,153
MersingMalaysia 9,9966,212
MiriMalaysia 10,5356,547
MaleMaldives 7,7564,820
MenakaMali 3,9822,475
MoptiMali 4,2742,656
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2908,259
MazatlanMexico 9,7516,059
MeridaMexico 8,9235,545
Mexico CityMexico 9,6666,007
MonterreyMexico 9,1725,700
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,7636,067
MaantyMongolia 6,5054,042
MandalgoviMongolia 6,5534,072
MatadMongolia 6,9524,320
MurenMongolia 5,9263,683
MarrakechMorocco 2,6581,652
MeknesMorocco 2,3221,443
MideltMorocco 2,4041,494
MaputoMozambique 8,8105,475
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8794,896
MandalayMyanmar 7,7954,844
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8724,892
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7725,451
MindatMyanmar 7,6964,782
MonywaMyanmar 7,7194,796
MyeikMyanmar 8,7725,451
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,6054,726
MaastrichtNetherlands 365227
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,19111,304
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,05211,218
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,16511,288
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,24811,340
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,14711,277
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,34311,398
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,25711,345
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,27811,358
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,25611,345
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,41711,444
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4625,880
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4715,885
MagariaNiger 4,2282,627
Maine SoroaNiger 4,1992,609
MaradiNiger 4,1862,601
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3562,707
MakurdiNigeria 4,8142,992
MinnaNigeria 4,6182,869
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5835,333
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,7181,068
MajisOman 4,8673,024
MasirahOman 5,3393,317
Muscat  Oman 5,0503,138
MultanPakistan 5,4233,370
MurreePakistan 5,2833,283
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,4378,350
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6906,643
MoyobambaPeru 10,3846,452
MactanPhilippines 10,6646,627
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0906,270
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7621,095
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,6883,535
MagadanRussia 7,2044,476
MahackalaRussia 2,8761,787
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,1171,937
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,1181,937
MarkovoRussia 7,0324,370
MinusinskRussia 5,1893,224
MogocaRussia 6,6214,115
MoscowRussia 1,8341,140
MurmanskRussia 2,3161,439
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,8272,378
MatamSenegal 4,4852,787
MogadishuSomalia 6,3223,928
MadridSpain 1,6191,006
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6301,013
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,344835
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,0081,248
MelillaSpain 2,0721,288
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,7351,078
MalakalSudan 4,9803,095
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8235,483
MontreuxSwitzerland 585364
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1485,063
Mae SariangThailand 8,2395,120
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4065,223
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,8445,496
MalatyaTurkey 2,5351,575
MersinTurkey 2,4471,521
MuglaTurkey 2,0571,278
Manchester, EnglandUk 942585
ManstonUk 672418
MeloUruguay 11,2416,985
MercedesUruguay 11,5367,169
MontevideoUruguay 11,5757,193
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,5444,688
Madison, FlUsa 7,6424,749
Madison, InUsa 7,1184,423
Madison, NeUsa 7,5554,695
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0414,375
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,8114,854
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8704,269
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5534,693
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1134,420
Marion, InUsa 7,0194,362
Marion, NcUsa 7,1734,458
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6744,147
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2155,105
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6884,156
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,2914,531
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,8764,273
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6665,385
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4034,600
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4334,619
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,9014,910
Medford, WiUsa 6,9364,310
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4044,601
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7424,811
Mena, ArUsa 7,9834,961
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8934,905
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4155,229
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5304,679
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9044,912
Midland, TxUsa 8,7185,418
Milan, MnUsa 7,2504,505
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2644,514
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6134,731
Milford, DeUsa 6,4984,038
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4784,647
Millen, GaUsa 7,4274,615
Millport, OhUsa 6,7204,176
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0163,739
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9744,334
Minden, NeUsa 7,7474,814
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,1124,420
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2034,476
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9294,927
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0014,972
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2434,501
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3084,541
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1654,452
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2504,505
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7504,816
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4765,267
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4243,992
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9344,309
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1734,458
Moro, OrUsa 8,3865,211
Morris, MnUsa 7,1674,453
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1834,464
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0314,369
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6864,155
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3414,562
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7264,179
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,8843,656
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4384,622
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4584,634
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8624,264
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9984,970
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2525,128
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5875,336
MaracayVenezuela 8,3285,175
MaturinVenezuela 8,0595,008
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5955,341
MeridaVenezuela 8,7175,417
MagoyeZambia 7,6234,737
MansaZambia 7,1174,422
MbalaZambia 6,9364,310
MfuweZambia 7,4284,616
MisamfuZambia 7,0694,393
MonguZambia 7,4604,636
MpikaZambia 7,2684,516
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4874,652
Mt MakuluZambia 7,5874,715
MumbwaZambia 7,5124,668
MwinilungaZambia 7,0974,410
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1375,056


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -